Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Lindum Cricket Club app

View
Fun Day 2019
Club News,
Fun Day 2019
Club News,
  • Bag Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Bag Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Floodlit Tournament Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 23 June
1st XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Premier Division
227/8
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
218/7
Scothern CC - Sunday XI
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI 227/8 - 218/7 Scothern CC - Sunday XI
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI 227/8 - 218/7 Scothern CC - Sunday XI
View team selection
U10 - Gladiators
10:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 10 North
214/7
Lindum CC - Under 10
252/6
Nettleham CC - U10 Barracudas
Lindum CC - Under 10 214/7 - 252/6 Nettleham CC - U10 Barracudas
Lindum CC - Under 10 214/7 - 252/6 Nettleham CC - U10 Barracudas
Visit match centre
Saturday 22 June
1st XI - Saturday
12:00, Lincolnshire County Board Premier League - Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League
151
Boston CC - 1st XI
179/8
Lindum CC - 1st XI
Boston CC - 1st XI 151 - 179/8 Lindum CC - 1st XI
Boston CC - 1st XI 151 - 179/8 Lindum CC - 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI - Saturday
13:00, Lincolnshire County League - Premier Division
135
Lindum CC - 2nd XI
130
Cleethorpes CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 2nd XI 135 - 130 Cleethorpes CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 2nd XI 135 - 130 Cleethorpes CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
3rd XI - Saturday
13:30, Lincolnshire County League - Third Divison
174/7
Haxey CC - 2nd XI
227/4
Lindum CC - 3rd
Haxey CC - 2nd XI 174/7 - 227/4 Lindum CC - 3rd
Haxey CC - 2nd XI 174/7 - 227/4 Lindum CC - 3rd
View team selection
Wednesday 19 June
U11 - Gladiators
18:30, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 11
281/5
Lindum CC - Under 11
273/7
Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 11
Lindum CC - Under 11 281/5 - 273/7 Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 11
Lindum CC - Under 11 281/5 - 273/7 Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 11
View team selection
Tuesday 18 June
U13 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 13 North
69/1
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators
68/7
Cherry Willingham CC - Under 13
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators 69/1 - 68/7 Cherry Willingham CC - Under 13
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators 69/1 - 68/7 Cherry Willingham CC - Under 13
View team selection
Monday 17 June
U15 - Gladiators
06:15, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 15 North
89/6
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
90/9
Hartsholme CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators 89/6 - 90/9 Hartsholme CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators 89/6 - 90/9 Hartsholme CC - Under 15
View team selection
Sunday 16 June
2nd XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Division 3
35/2
Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI
0/0
Bassingham CC - 1st XI
Abandoned: Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Bassingham CC - 1st XI
Abandoned: Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Bassingham CC - 1st XI
View team selection
U9 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9
275/4
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
291/3
Nettleham CC - U9 Barracudas
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators 275/4 - 291/3 Nettleham CC - U9 Barracudas
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators 275/4 - 291/3 Nettleham CC - U9 Barracudas
View team selection
Saturday 15 June
1st XI - Saturday
12:00, Lincolnshire County Board Premier League - Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League
189/9
Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI
60
Lindum CC - 1st XI
Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI 189/9 - 60 Lindum CC - 1st XI
Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI 189/9 - 60 Lindum CC - 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI - Saturday
13:00, Lincolnshire County League - Premier Division
78/2
Lindum CC - 2nd XI
171/9
Bracebridge Heath CC - 2nd XI
Abandoned: Lindum CC - 2nd XI - Bracebridge Heath CC - 2nd XI
Abandoned: Lindum CC - 2nd XI - Bracebridge Heath CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
Coming up
Tuesday 25 June
U13 - Gladiators
18:15, Friendly
Lindum Cricket Club
Sleaford (friendly)
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Sleaford (friendly)
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Sleaford (friendly)
View team selection
U15 - Gladiators
18:15, Friendly
Beacebridge Heath - Cup
Lindum Cricket Club
Beacebridge Heath - Cup vs. Lindum Cricket Club
Beacebridge Heath - Cup vs. Lindum Cricket Club
View team selection
Wednesday 26 June
U11 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 11
Caythorpe CC, Lincs - Under 11
Lindum CC - Under 11
Caythorpe CC, Lincs - Under 11 vs. Lindum CC - Under 11
Caythorpe CC, Lincs - Under 11 vs. Lindum CC - Under 11
View team selection
Friday 28 June
U13 - Gladiators
18:15, Friendly
Lindum Cricket Club
Spalding/Mkt Deeping . County Cup Semi Final
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Spalding/Mkt Deeping . County Cup Semi Final
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Spalding/Mkt Deeping . County Cup Semi Final
View team selection
Saturday 29 June
1st XI - Saturday
12:00, Lincolnshire County Board Premier League - Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League
Lindum CC - 1st XI
Grantham CC - 1st XI
Lindum CC - 1st XI vs. Grantham CC - 1st XI
Lindum CC - 1st XI vs. Grantham CC - 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI - Saturday
13:00, Lincolnshire County League - Premier Division
Grimsby Town CC - 1st XI
Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Grimsby Town CC - 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Grimsby Town CC - 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI - Saturday
13:30, Lincolnshire County League - Third Divison
Outcasts CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 3rd
Outcasts CC - 2nd XI vs. Lindum CC - 3rd
Outcasts CC - 2nd XI vs. Lindum CC - 3rd
View team selection
Sunday 30 June
1st XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Premier Division
Sleaford CC - Sunday 1st XI
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
Sleaford CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
Sleaford CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
View team selection
U9 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Hartsholme CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators vs. Hartsholme CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators vs. Hartsholme CC - Under 9
Visit match centre
U10 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 10 North
Scothern CC - Under 10
Lindum CC - Under 10
Scothern CC - Under 10 vs. Lindum CC - Under 10
Scothern CC - Under 10 vs. Lindum CC - Under 10
Visit match centre
Monday 1 July
U15 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 15 North
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Scothern CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators vs. Scothern CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators vs. Scothern CC - Under 15
Visit match centre
Tuesday 2 July
1st XI - Saturday
18:15, Friendly
Lindum Cricket Club
Woodhall Spa ( Albion Cup Final)
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Woodhall Spa ( Albion Cup Final)
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Woodhall Spa ( Albion Cup Final)
Visit match centre
U13 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 13 North
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators
Nettleham CC - Under 13
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators vs. Nettleham CC - Under 13
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators vs. Nettleham CC - Under 13
Visit match centre
Wednesday 3 July
U11 - Gladiators
TBC, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 11
Lindum CC - Under 11
Sleaford CC - Under 11
Lindum CC - Under 11 vs. Sleaford CC - Under 11
Lindum CC - Under 11 vs. Sleaford CC - Under 11
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors