Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Lindum Cricket Club app

View

3rd XI - Saturday - Match centre

Horncastle CC - Saturday 1st XI
Lindum CC - 3rd
Sat 1 Jun 14:00 - Lincolnshire County League - Supp Cup Group A Start time 14:00

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Horncastle CC - Saturday 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Lindum CC - 3rd batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Matthew Pickering
ct. T Wilkinson, b. W Broughton
17
 
Joseph Thompson
b. S West
37
 
Matthew Gleadell
lb. O Bolland
5
 
Robert Noble
ct. T Hackett, b. O Bolland
66
 
Jacob Hughes-Pickering
b. W Broughton
37
 
Owen Sheriff
st. J Clark, b. T Wilkinson
14
 
Martin Carrick
 
1
 
Sam Sheriff
b. T Wilkinson
2
 
Pete Day
 
0
 
James Kempton
Did Not Bat
 
Harry Lewis
Did Not Bat
 
Extras
5w, 1b, 3lb
9
Total
for 7 wickets 30 overs
188

Horncastle CC - Saturday 1st XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
William Broughton
6
1
27
2
4.5
Thomas Hackett
6
0
17
0
2.8
Oliver Bolland
6
0
51
2
8.5
Stephen West
6
0
49
1
8.2
Tom Wilkinson
6
0
40
2
6.7

Horncastle CC - Saturday 1st XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Paul File
st. P Day, b. M Carrick
22
3
0
 
Jonathan Clark
ct. J Kempton, b. M Carrick
45
5
0
 
Martin Kirk
ct. R Noble, b. M Carrick
4
0
0
 
Chris Bargh
 
30
5
 
William File
b. M Pickering
0
 
Thomas Kisby
ct. J Kempton, b. J Hughes-Pickering
0
 
William Broughton
ct. J Thompson, b. J Hughes-Pickering
4
1
0
 
Thomas Hackett
 
4
1
0
 
Oliver Bolland
Did Not Bat
 
Tom Wilkinson
Did Not Bat
 
Stephen West
Did Not Bat
 
Extras
8w, 1lb, 5nb
14
Total
for 6 wickets 30 overs
123

Lindum CC - 3rd bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Harry Lewis
5
1
22
0
4.4
James Kempton
6
1
10
0
1.7
Owen Sheriff
5
0
23
0
4.6
Martin Carrick
6
1
23
3
3.8
Joseph Thompson
2
0
8
0
4.0
Matthew Pickering
2
0
3
1
1.5
Sam Sheriff
2
1
12
0
6.0
Jacob Hughes-Pickering
1
0
8
2
8.0
Pete Day
1
0
13
0
13.0

Team selection

League round up

Other Supp Cup Group A results

Nettleham CC - 2nd XI
175
176/4
Scothern CC - 2nd XI

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Nettleham CC 10
2. Scothern CC 10
3. Horncastle CC 5
4. Lindum CC 5

Affiliations

Club sponsors